REGIONAL LEAGUES FIRST TEAM SCORES

.
.

CENTRAL YORKSHIRE
Premier Division

Northowram Fields v Birstall

Northowram Fields won By 84 runs. Northowram Fields 6 pts, Birstall 0 pts.

NORTHOWRAM FIELDS 275 for nine

R Larner lbw b J Byrne 13

Jeremy Smith c C Goodair b A Taj 77

D Patel lbw b R McFarlane 18

Jason Smith c C Goodair b J Byrne 31

J Lister b J Byrne 1

C Metcalf not out 66

J Bennett Keer b J Byrne 6

G Morrison lbw b J Byrne 3

Z Khan lbw b S Ur-Rehman 3

D Gibson b R McFarlane 0

C Thompson not out 31

Extras 26

Bowling: S Ur-Rehman 12.0 0 74 1, J Byrne 14.0 1 77 5, A Taj 7.0 0 27 1, R McFarlane 11.0 2 34 2, C Wood 6.0 0 39 0.

BIRSTALL 191

J Byrne c R Larner b Z Khan 24

R McFarlane b Z Khan 11

E Austin c Z Khan b C Thompson 2

C Wood c D Patel b Z Khan 1

J Keen b J Bennett Keer 56

J Barnett lbw b Z Khan 5

S Clifton b J Bennett Keer 24

C Goodair c Jason Smith b C Thompson 0

J Twohig c D Patel b Jason Smith 19

S Ur-Rehman c Jeremy Smith b C Thompson 5

A Taj not out 6

Extras 38

Bowling: Z Khan 12.0 2 42 4, J Bennett Keer 13.0 2 48 2, C Thompson 15.0 0 45 3, Jeremy Smith 2.0 0 13 0, Jason Smith 3.1 0 14 1.

BRADFORD LEAGUE

Division one

Lightclife v Woodlands

Lightcliffe won by 40 runs.

LIGHTCLIFFE 253 for five

C.Roebuck c Salim b Ahmed 4

C.Taylor c Garner b Ahmed 64

A.Stead c Twohig b Ahmed 94

O.Robinson not out 58

S.Khan c Frankland b S.Richardson jnr 7

D.Hester c Ahmed b Swanpoel 16

J.Wilson not out 0

Extras 10

Bowling: S.Ahmed 15-0-80-3, P.Swanpoel 10-1-49-1, B.Twohig 10-1-42-0, G.Soames 12-0-49-0, S.Richardson jnr 3-0-24-1.

WOODLANDS

S.Richardson c Horne b Robinson 0

S.Frankland c Horne b Robinson 14

S.Mason c Roebuck b Khan 102

F.Hussain c Wilson b Wheatley 10

G.Soames b Ahmed 39

S.Ahmed lbw b Wheatley 4

P.Swanpoel b Robinson 14

U.Salim c Taylor b Khan 9

C.Garner b Robinson 3

S.Richardson jnr c Wheatley b Khan 8

B.Twohig not out 2

Extras 8

Bowling: O.Roninson 12-2-51-4, S.Khan 14.3-1-45-3, M.Rasool 4-0-14-0, J.Wheatley 15-1-73-2, D.Ahmed 4-0-26-1,

Division Two

Gomersal v Brighouse

Brighouse won by 16 runs. Gomersal 8 pts, Brighouse 16 pts.

BRIGHOUSE 211

Z.Hussain c Kitson b Greenwood 57

M.Hafeez lbw b Russell 4

S.Hussain c Williams b Russell 21

U.Salim c Gould b Fell 10

M.Daud c Pickles b Rhodes 8

T.Majid c Gorrod b Rhodes 2

M.Khurshid c Ellis b Greenwood 32

S.Zaman run out 29

Z.Jadoon b Kitson 10

J.Vee not out 21

A.Ashraf b Kitson 0

Extras 17

Bowling: J.Russell 11-2-24-2, R.Kitson 9.4-1-59-2, C.Rhodes 15-5-43-2, J.Fell 6-0-30-1, A.Greenwood 8-0-41-2.

GOMERSAL 195 for nine

A.Gorrod b Hafeez 32

R.Gould c Salim b Hafeez 26

M.Senior lbw b Hafeez 0

G.Pickles lbw b Hafeez 33

A.Greenwood b Jadoon 37

R.Ellis b Vee 0

J.Fell b Vee 7

T.Williams lbw b Vee 1

J.Russell not out 41

R.Kitson b Jadoon 0

C.Rhodes not out 3

Extras 15

Bowling: S.Zaman 10-3-25-0, S.Hussain 2-0-14-0, Z.Jadoon 8-0-53-2, M.Hafeez 15-4-37-4, J.Vee 15-2-57-3.

HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE

Premiership

Elland v Marsden

Elland won by 7 wkts. Elland 6 pts, Marsden 0 pts

MARSDEN 140

Jo Smith b Hendy 19

Ja Smith b Younas 12

C.Coleman c Winrow b A.Finn 15

S.Jakati c Fox b Goulden 2

M.Butters c A.Finn b Goulden 4

C.Kilner c Winrow b A.Finn 2

S.Butters run out 49

A.Farrell not out 21

M.Khan c G.Finn b Goulden 3

I.Bray c Winrow b A.Finn 5

J.Kennedy C G.Finn b Goulden 2

Extras 6

Bowling: I.Younas 12-4-36-1, J.Hendy 9-1-31-1, A.Finn 9-1-25-3, C.Gulden 15.4-6-29-4, i.Walker 4-1-15-0.

ELLAND 142 for three

P.Winrow c Coleman b Jakati 29

N.Lockley st M.Butters b Jakati 77

G.Finn not out 11

M.Bakshi b Jakati 0

S.Fox not out 22

Extras 3

Bowling: C.Kilner 4-0-42-0, S.Jakati 10-3-51-3, M.Khan 8-1-37-0, I.Bray 1.2-0-10-0.

Barkisland v Hoylandswaine

Hoylandswaine won by 1 wkt. Barkisland 1 pt, Hoylandswaine 5 pts.

BARKISLAND 232 for seven

J.Summerscaqles c Potter b Wilkinson 60

R.Whiteoak lbw b Cranmer 12

L.Ingram not out 103

A.Kaye c Sayers b Wilkinson 0

D.Robinson b Wilkinson 20

L.Bridges c Morris b Wilkinson 12

C.Thompson b Cramner 0

M.Steers c Sadlers b Cramner 18

Extras 7

Bowling: D.Bandula 6-1-17-0, M.Cramner 9-1-39-3, R.Wilkinson 19-0-88-4, R.Robinson 5-0-21-0, B.Potter 8-1-44-0, J.Sadlers 3-0-16-0

HOYLANDSWAINE 236 for nine

A.Morris b Greenwood 47

A.Rashid st Travis b Steers 4

J.Sayers not out 92

J.Sadlers c Bridges b Ingram 23

R.Robinson lbw b Greenwood 0

M.Cramner c Greenwood b Ingram 14

R.Wilkinson lbw b Greenwood 17

B.Potter st Travis b Greenwood 0

A.Mynett b Greenwood 9

D.Bandula c Whiteoak b Greenwood 1

R.Copley not out 19

Extras 10

Bowling: J.Whiteoak 2-0-20-0, M.Steers 6-0-35-1, C.Greenwood 23-1-94-6, L.Ingram 18.3-1-80-2.

AIRE/WHARFE LEAGUE

Division Three

Illingworth v Skipton

Skipton won by 106 runs

SKIPTON 235

A Latif c A Dixon b J Moorhouse 2

S Carling b L Brooksby 65

R Nichols c J Lawton b L Brooksby 55

K Nelson c R Farrell-Smith b D Priestley 39

I Beck b M Battle 17

G Owens c M Battle b L Brooksby 2

G Summersgill c B Robertshaw b M Battle 6

R Walker c A Ledger b L Brooksby 11

L Facey run out 10

F Hussain run out 4

W Asfar not out 1

Extras 23

Bowling: J Moorhouse 15.0 4 40 1, M Battle 13.0 1 45 2, S Thompson 2.0 0 25 0, L Brooksby 13.1 0 68 4, A Ledger 2.0 0 23 0, D Priestley 3.0 0 21 1.

ILLINGWORTH 129

R Farrell-Smith b F Hussain 0

M Battle c G Summersgill b G Owens 3

S Thompson run out 3

V Brooksby c K Nelson b G Owens 12

A Ledger not out 49

L Brooksby c S Carling b F Hussain 4

J Lawton c I Beck b G Summersgill 30

B Robertshaw c and b G Summersgill 11

A Dixon b G Summersgill 7

J Moorhouse b F Hussain 0

D Priestley b F Hussain 0

Extras 10

Bowling: F Hussain 13.4 4 23 4, G Owens 9.0 2 27 2, W Asfar 4.0 1 21 0, A Latif 6.0 1 30 0, G Summersgill 6.0 0 24 3.