A Level results from Lightcliffe Academy

editorial image

Here are the A Level results for Lightcliffe Academy.

A Level

ABEL D ab, hi, psy, it bt*; ALLAN J ab, ms it bt*; AZIZ R hs, it bt*, app sc bt*; BAGSHAW C app sc bt;

BARTLEY E el, ss, psy; BEADSLEY D ss, s bt; BI Z hs, so, app sc bt; BICKERTON R ab*, lw, ma; BLYTH A

dm, en, ms; BOGNAR S app sc bt, s bt; BOWMAN J hi, ss, psy; BURNS O ss, tt bt*; CARTER T gs, psy,

re, so; CLAYTON S ab*, en, bi; CLUNIS D ab, ft, ma; COLE J gs, ss, psy, bi; COOPER R app sc bt, s bt;

DALY E ab; ma; ss; DENNISON E ab; hs, bi; DOYLE L ss, s bt; GARSIDE J en, el, ms; GIBSON B ab, ms, it

bt; GILL T ma, it bt, app sc bt; GLEDHILL J ab, s bt; GLOVER J psy; GRAHAM J lw, ms, psy; GREEN J ab,

ft, ma; GUY M en, hi, ms; HAIGH L it bt, s bt; HALL B ad, el, tt bt*; HARGREAVES S ms, s bt; HARTLEY I

ad, bi, ch; HARTLEY K psy; HERD L en, el, psy; HO C en, hs, psy; HOBSON R hs, psy, app sc bt;

ILLINGWORTH S ab, ma, it bt*; JACKSON A ad, el, psy; JAMIL S en, hs, lw; JONES J ab, hi, pho;

JORDAN L ms; pho; tt bt*; LYNCH B app sc bt*; MANN T hi, bi, ch; MERRILLS A ab, ma, it bt*; MOYO

N hs; app sc bt; MULLANEY O ab, hs, so; MURPHY B en, ms, s bt; NORTCLIFFE C ms, app sc bt, s bt;

NORTCLIFFE T psy; OAKLAND M s bt, tt bt; PADDEN E ab, ft, fr, psy; PEEL J en, el, lw; RHODES J ab, it

bt, mu bt; RILEY O ft, ma, psy; ROBINSON N ab, en, psy; SCOTT J hi, ms, psy; SHABIR A psy, app sc bt;

SHARP J ad, el, hi; SHARP L ab, pho, tt bt*; SPENCER C app sc bt, s bt; SPENCER E hi, pd, app sc bt *;

STEBBINGS A app sc bt, s bt; STEPHENSON B ab, hi, pho, app sc bt; STEPHENSON S hs, psy, app sc bt;

STERLING-BROWN C dm, lw, ms, mu bt*; STEVENS E ab, pd, it bt; SYKES L hs, psy, app sc bt*; TAJ Z

en, gs, hs, so; THOMPSON N so; VASEY M hs, app sc bt*, tt bt*; WACHNIUK J en, el, ms; WALKER H

hi, ss, psy; WALKER J ab, ms, it bt; WATSON N ma, bi, ch; WILCZYNSKI J dm, ms, mu bt.

AS Level

ACTON P en, psy, bi, so; AINLEY E ab, gg, lw ; ANSELL K bs, gg, re, so; AQEEL H ma, psy, bi; BANNISTER

E dm, el, so; BARRACLOUGH J ms; BARRACLOUGH M-J ab, hs; BARSTOW E hi, ma, re, ch; BATCHELOR

L ab; BIGGS E ab, hs, psy; BIRRO C ab, psy; BRADLEY E ma, psy, bi; BRANT H ab, pd; BRIGGS E en, gg,

re, so; BROADBENT J ab, hi, ma, ss; BROADBENT R ab, ma, ss, bi; BROWNHILL E en, hs; BURRELL ss,

pd; BUSH A ab, ss; BUSS L ab, hi; CAMPBELL M en, gs, gg, re, bi; CARPENTER A el; ms, ss;

CHURCHWARD J ab, bi, ch; CONQUEST C ab, en, ft; COOPER A ss; CROSSLEY S ab, ms, re, so;

DELAHAYE L ab; DEVANNEY A ad, pd; DRACUP M psy, so; EDGAR L ad, dm; EDWARDS J psy, bi;

ELSWORTH A ma, re, bi, ch; FARLEY J ab, gs, pd; FERNANDEZ T ab, el, en; FRASER C ab; GARDINER E

ab, el, hi; GAUKROGER E ft, hs; GENTLES C ab, el; GOSWELL C ft; GOTT J bs, hi, lw; GRACE J ab;

GRECH-BROOKSBANK N ab, hs; GREEN J hi, psy; GREENWOOD L dm, ms; GRIFFIN B ab, psy, bi;

GUNSON R ab, ma, ph; HAWKES A ss, psy; HILL S gg, hi, ss; HILTON A ab; HIRST C en, ft, hs; HIRST E

ab, psy; HOLDEN J ad, re; HOLLIDAY L re; HOLT M en, hs, ss, so; INGHAM C ab, en, psy; JENNINGS S

ad, el, bi; JONES T ad; KAY B ab, pd; KELLY A dm, el, psy; KELLY H en, fr, hi, psy; KENYON H ad, ma,

ms, ph; KHANNA V ab; KINGHAM R ma, ch, ph; LLOYD F ab, hs, so; LODGE B ad, ma, ch, ph; LODGE J

bs, hi; LORD J bs, ma, pd; MADGEWICK M ab, ft, hs; MANNING K ad; MARTIN O hs, ss, psy;

MCCONNELL O ad, el, psy, bi; MILNER B en, ma, pd; MORRIS J ss; MORTIMER O el, gs, hi, ms, psy;

NEAL H ma, psy, ch, ph; NICHOLLS E ab; OIE B dm; OWEN A dm; OWRID E bs, el, gs, hi, lw; PEARSON

L gs, psy, bi, so; POW T el, ms, so; PROCTOR A ms, ss; QAMAR S ad; RAMSDEN G ft, ss, psy; RANCE J

dm; psy, re; RASTRICK C bs, psy, so; REID T ab, ms; ROBINSON M ab; ROBINSON N ad, psy; RYAN S lw,

psy, so; RYCROFT E ad; SHAW J ab, pd; SMITH C ma, ch, ph; SMITH T el, en; TALBOT H ab, ma;

TAYLOR G lw, psy, so; TAYLOR R re; THOMPSON A en, hs, ms; THOMPSON J ab, fr, gg; bi; TIDSWELL L

ms; TRUELOVE C gs, ms, ss, psy, re; VAUSE C ab, ma, ph; WEST E ab, el, lw; WHITE H dm, el, hi,

psy; WHITEHEAD A el, hi, psy; WILDING M el, en, ma, ph; WILKINSON L ab, ft, hs; WILLIAMS R

ab, ma; WILSON G ab, psy; YANIW L en, hi, psy.

A Level results key

Grade A-star passes marked by an asterisk (*);

Subjects: acc, Accounts; aea ma, Advanced Extension Award Maths; ah, Ancient History; ab, Applied business; app ict, Applied Information & Communication Technology; app lw, Applied Law; app lw bt, Applied Law BTEC; am, Applied Mathematics; app sc, Applied Science; asfs bt, Applied Science (Forensic Science) BTEC; arc, Archaeology; a, Art; ad, Art & Design; tx, Art & Design Textiles; tx bt, Art & Design Textiles BTEC; ag, Art Graphics; ahi, Art History; bi, Biology; bs bt, Business BTEC; bs, Business Studies; ch, Chemistry; cd, Child Development; cn, Chinese; ctz, Citizenship; cl, Classical Studies; cc, Communication and Culture; cm, Communication Studies; cst, Computer Studies; cmp, Computing; c, Construction; crm bt, Creative Media; cw, Creative Writing; crim, Criminology; ct, Critical Thinking; da, Dance; da bt, Dance BTEC; d, Design; dt, Design Technology; dm, Drama; dm bt, Drama BTEC; ec, Economics; et, Electronics; ed, Engineering Drawing; en, English Language; enl, English Language & Literature; el, English Literature; ev, Environmental Studies; ex, Expressive Arts; exp, Extended Project ; fl, Film; fs, Film Studies; ar fn, Fine Art; ft, Food Technology; fr, French; fm, Further Maths; gs, General Studies; gg, Geography; ge, Geology; gm, German; gp, Government & Politics; gc, Graphical Communication; hs bt, Health & Social Care BTEC; hs, Health & Social Care/Health Education; hi, History; ho bt, Hospitality BTEC; hb, Human Biology; ict, Information & Communication Technology; it, Information Technology; it bt, Information Technology BTEC; itp bt, IT Practitioners BTEC; ks, Key Skills; la, Latin; lw, Law; ls, Leisure Studies; ma, Mathematics; ms, Media Studies; mu, Music; mu bt, Music BTEC; mt, Music Technology; pa, Performing Arts; pa bt, Performing Arts BTEC; psd, Personal & Social Development; pl, Philosophy; pho, Photography; pe, Physical Education; ph, Physics; pol, Polish; pls, Political Studies; p, Portuguese; pd, Product Design; pd3, Product Design (3D); pdt, Product Design (Textiles); psy, Psychology; ps bt, Public Services BTEC; pm, Pure Mathematics; pms, Pure Mathematics with Statistics; re, Religious Education; ret bt, Retail BTEC; sc, Science; so, Sociology; sp, Spanish; s bt, Sport BTEC; ss, Sports Studies; st, Statistics; te, Technology; th, Theatre Studies; t, Theology; tt, Travel & Tourism; tt bt, Travel & Tourism BTEC; ee bt, Understanding Enterprise & Entrepreneurship BTEC; ur, Urdu; wks, Workskills; wd, World Development.